ProKabaddi 2018

Vivo PRO KABADDI-2018

Breaking

Saturday, September 1, 2018

Pro Kabaddi League 2018 schedule: Complete list of fixtures, dates and venues of matches in VIVO Pro Kabaddi 2018


Here is the full schedule of the tournament:

vivo pro kabaddi, Schedule

Chennai Leg: 5-11 October 2018
5 October 2018: Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans;
                          U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
6 October 2018: Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba;
                         Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
7 October 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers;
                         Tamil Thalaivas vs UP Yoddha
8 October 2018: Rest Day
9 October 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
                          Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans
10 October 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi;
                             Tamail Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls
11 October 2018: Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors
Haryana (Sonipat) Leg: 12-18 October 2018
12 October 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
                            Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha
13 October 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi;
                            Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba
14 October 2018: Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha;
                            Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan
15 October 2018: Rest day
16 October 2018: Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans;
                             Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
17 October 2018: Bengalru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas;
                            Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba
18 October 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi
Pune Leg: 18-25 October 2018
18 October 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
19 October 2018: Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans;
                             Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
20 October 2018: UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors;
                             Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba
21 October 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Bengal Warriors;
                            Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls
22 October 2018: Rest day
23 October 2018: U Mumba vs Telugu Titans;
                              Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas
24 October 2018: Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers;
                             Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha
25 October 2018: Rest day
Patna Leg: 26 October-1 November 2018
26 October 2018: Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers;
                             Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas
27 October 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors;
                             Patna Pirates vs U Mumba
28 October 2018: Dabang Delhi vs UP Yoddha;
                            Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers
29 October 2018: Rest Day
30 October 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
                            Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans
31 October 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan;
                             Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls
1 November 2018: Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors
UP Leg (Host City unconfirmed): 2-8 November 2018
2 November 2018: UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas;
                              Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
3 November 2018: U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan;
                              UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls
4 November 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
                              UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors
5 November 2018: Rest Day
6 November 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers;
                       UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans
7 November 2018: UP Yoddha vs Patna Pirates
8 November 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi;
                              UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls
Mumbai Leg: 9-15 November
9 November 2018: U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers;
                             Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans
10 November 2018: Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors;
                               U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
11 November 2018: U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers
12 November 2018: Rest Day
13 November 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans;
                                U Mumba vs UP Yoddha
14 November 2018: Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers;
                                U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls
15 November 2018: Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi;
                                U Mumba vs Tamil Thalaivas
Ahmedabad Leg: 16-22 November 2018
16 November 2018: Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors;
                                  Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha
17 November 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors;
                          Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengaluru Bulls       
18 November 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls;
                               Gujarat Fortunegiants vs UP Yoddha
19 November 2018: Rest Day
20 November 2018: Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans;
                               Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi
21 November 2018: Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas;
                               Gujarat Fortunegiants vs U Mumba
22 November 2018: Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Haryana Steelers
Bengaluru Leg: 23-29 November 2018
23 November 2018: Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors;
                                  Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
24 November 2018: U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi;
                               Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas
25 November 2018: Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates
26 November 2018: Rest Day
27 November 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Haryana Steelers;
                               Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans
28 November 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan;
                                Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha
29 November 2018: Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
                                   Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors
Delhi Leg: 30 November-6 December 2018
30 November 2018: Dabang Delhi vs Jaipur Pink Panthers;
                                  Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
1 December 2018: Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba
2 December 2018: U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
                               Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan
3 December 2018: Rest Day
4 December 2018: Patna Pirates vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
                              Dabang Delhi vs Telugu Titans
5 December 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Bengal Warriors;
                              Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls
6 December 2018: UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers;
                              Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivas
Hyderabad Leg: 7-13 December 2018
7 December 2018: Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
                              Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan
8 December 2018: U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors;
                             Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates
9 December 2018: Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers;
                              Telugu Titans vs Haryana Steelers
10 December 2018: Rest Day
11 December 2018: Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba; 
                                Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha
12 December 2018: Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants; 
                                 Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls
13 December 2018: Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates
Jaipur Leg: 14-20 December 2018
14 December 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan; 
                                Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas
15 December 2018: UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas; 
                                 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba
16 December 2018: Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha
                                Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
17 December 2018: Rest Day
18 December 2018: Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans
                               Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers
19 December 2018: Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls;
                              Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
20 December 2018: Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi
Kolkata Leg: 21-27 December 2018
21 December 2018: Wildcard Match
22 December 2018: Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates
23 December 2018: Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas
24 December 2018: Rest Day
25 December 2018: Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans
26 December 2018: Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls
27 December 2018: Wildcard Match: Bengal Warriors vs UP Yoddha
PLAYOFFS
Kochi
30 December 2018: TBD vs TBD; TBD vs TBD
31 December 2018: TBD vs TBD; TBD vs TBD
Mumbai
3 January 2019: TBD vs TBD
4 January 2019: Rest Day
5 January 2019: FINAL

No comments:

Post a Comment