ProKabaddi 2018

Vivo PRO KABADDI-2018

Breaking

Tuesday, October 2, 2018

Pro Kabaddi League Season 6: Complete Match Fixture , Live Action ,Complete Squad and Player List of all the Teams of Pro kabaddi.

Pro Kabaddi League Season 6

Pro Kabaddi Six Edition League Starts from October 7. Where 12 Teams will play against among themselves for the Top Position. The Total strength of all the teams is more than 200 players. The Auction was held in Mumbai for two days. The Highlight of the Auction was Monu Goyat became most expensive player for purchasing him for at Rs. 1.15 Crore.And other players includes which crossed the Rs. 1Crore includes are  Rahul Chaudhari,Nitin Tomar & Fazel Atrachali.
The Pro Kabaddi will begin from October 7.And all the teams preparation are going too hard to defend each other team. As the Pro kabaddi sixth Edition have announced the fixture. Let’s look at the complete Fixture of the Upcoming Pro Kabaddi Season 6 Kabadi League.

Chennai Leg: 7-11 October 2018
7 October 2018
Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates
Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba

8 October 2018
Puneri Paltan vs Haryana Steelers
Tamil Thalaivas vs UP Yoddha

9 October 2018
Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans

10 October 2018:
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba;
Tamail Thalaivas vs Bengaluru Bulls

11 October 2018
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi;
Tamil Thalaivas vs Bengal Warriors

Haryana (Sonipat) Leg: 12-18 October 2018

12 October 2018
Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha

13 October 2018
Puneri Paltan vs Dabang Delhi
Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba

14 October 2018
Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha
Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan

16 October 2018
Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans
Haryana Steelers vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

17 October 2018
Bengalru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas
Haryana Steelers vs U Mumba

18 October 2018
Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi

Pune Leg: 18-25 October 2018
18 October 2018
Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

19 October 2018
Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans
Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

20 October 2018
UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors
 Puneri Paltan vs U Mumba

21 October 2018
Dabang Delhi vs Bengal Warriors
Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls

23 October 2018
U Mumba vs Telugu Titans
Puneri Paltan vs Tamil Thalaivas

24 October 2018
Bengaluru Bulls vs Haryana Steelers
Puneri Paltan vs UP Yoddha

Patna Leg: 26 October-1 November 2018
26 October 2018
Patna Pirates vs Jaipur Pink Panthers;
Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Tamil Thalaivas

27 October 2018
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengal Warriors
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba

28 October 2018
Dabang Delhi vs UP Yoddha
Patna Pirates vs Haryana Steelers

30 October 2018
Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans

31 October 2018
Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan
 Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls

1 November 2018
Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors

UP Leg (Host City unconfirmed): 2-8 November 2018
2 November 2018:
UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas;
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

3 November 2018
U Mumba vs Puneri Paltan
UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

4 November 2018
Dabang Delhi vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
UP Yoddha vs Bengal Warriors

6 November 2018
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers
 UP Yoddha vs Telugu Titans
7 November 2018
UP Yoddha vs Patna Pirates

8 November 2018
Haryana Steelers vs Dabang Delhi
 UP Yoddha vs Bengaluru Bulls

Mumbai Leg: 9-15 November
9 November 2018
U Mumba vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
 Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans

10 November 2018
Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors
U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

11 November 2018
U Mumba vs Haryana Steelers

13 November 2018
Puneri Paltan vs Telugu Titans
U Mumba vs UP Yoddha

14 November 2018
Tamil Thalaivas vs Haryana Steelers
U Mumba vs Bengaluru Bulls

15 November 2018
Patna Pirates vs Dabang Delhi
U Mumba vs Tamil Thalaivas

Ahmedabad Leg: 16-22 November 2018
16 November 2018
Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengal Warriors;
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs UP Yoddha

17 November 2018
Puneri Paltan vs Bengal Warriors;
Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Bengaluru Bulls

18 November 2018
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Bengaluru Bulls
 Gujarat Fortunegiants vs UP Yoddha

20 November 2018
Tamil Thalaivas vs Telugu Titans
Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Dabang Delhi

21 November 2018
Patna Pirates vs Tamil Thalaivas
Gujarat Fortunegiants vs U Mumba

22 November 2018:
Gujarat Fortunegiants vs Haryana Steelers

Bengaluru Leg: 23-29 November 2018
23 November 2018
Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors;
Puneri Paltan vs Jaipur Pink Panthers

24 November 2018
U Mumba vs Dabang Delhi;
Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas

25 November 2018
Bengaluru Bulls vs Patna Pirates

27 November 2018
Dabang Delhi vs Haryana Steelers
 Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans

28 November 2018:
Haryana Steelers vs Puneri Paltan
Bengaluru Bulls vs UP Yoddha

29 November 2018
Puneri Paltan vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors

Delhi Leg: 30 November-6 December 2018
30 November 2018
Dabang Delhi vs Jaipur Pink Panthers;
Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates

1 December 2018
Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba

2 December 2018
U Mumba vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
Dabang Delhi vs Puneri Paltan
4 December 2018
Patna Pirates vs Gujarat Fortunegiants;
Dabang Delhi vs Telugu Titans

5 December 2018
Haryana Steelers vs Bengal Warrior
Dabang Delhi vs Bengaluru Bulls

6 December 2018
UP Yoddha vs Haryana Steelers;
Dabang Delhi vs Tamil Thalaivas

Hyderabad Leg: 7-13 December 2018
7 December 2018
Telugu Titans vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
Patna Pirates vs Puneri Paltan

8 December 2018
U Mumba vs Bengal Warriors;
Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

9 December 2018
Tamil Thalaivas vs Jaipur Pink Panthers
Telugu Titans vs Haryana Steelers

11 December 2018
Dabang Delhi vs U Mumba;
Telugu Titans vs UP Yoddha

12 December 2018
Haryana Steelers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants
Telugu Titans vs Bengaluru Bulls

13 December 2018
Telugu Titans vs Patna Pirates

Jaipur Leg: 14-20 December 2018
14 December 2018
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Puneri Paltan
Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas

15 December 2018
UP Yoddha vs Tamil Thalaivas;
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs U Mumba

16 December 2018
Patna Pirates vs UP Yoddha;
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

18 December 2018
Bengaluru Bulls vs Telugu Titans
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Haryana Steelers

19 December 2018
Patna Pirates vs Bengaluru Bulls;
 Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Gujarat Fortunegiants

20 December 2018
Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Dabang Delhi

Kolkata Leg: 21-27 December 2018
21 December 2018
Wildcard Match

22 December 2018
Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Patna Pirates

23 December 2018
Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Tamil Thalaivas

25 December 2018
Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Telugu Titans

26 December 2018
Wildcard Match; Bengal Warriors vs Bengaluru Bulls

27 December 2018
Wildcard Match: Bengal Warriors vs UP Yoddha

PLAYOFFS
Kochi
30 December 2018: TBD vs TBD; TBD vs TBD
31 December 2018: TBD vs TBD; TBD vs TBD
Mumbai
3 January 2019: TBD vs TBD
4 January 2019: Rest Day
5 January 2019: FINAL

 Meanwhile, before the games begin here’s a look at the full squads of the participating teams for the fifth edition of the Kabaddi League.
U Mumba Full Team

Fazel Atrachali, Dharmarajan Cheralathan, Abhishek Singh, Siddharth Desai, Vinod Kumar, Abofazl Maghsodloumahali, R. Sriram, Rohit Baliyan, Hadi Tajik, Adinath Gavali
Retained players – E Subash, Surinder Singh, Shiv Om
FKH players – Gaurav Kumar, Mohit Balyan, Anil
Squad strength: 16

Bengal Warriors Full Team 
Ran Singh, Jang Kun Lee, Ziaur Rahman, Shrikant Tewthia, Mahesh Goud, Vijin Thangadurai, Bhupender Singh, Vittal Meti, Amit Kumar, Rakesh Narwal, Amit Nagar, Ashish Chhokar, Manoj Dhull
Retained players – Surjeet Singh, Maninder Singh, Ravindra Ramesh Kumawat, Amaresh Mondal
FKH players – Mithin Kumar
Squad strength: 18
Bengaluru Bulls Full Team
Pawan Kumar, Mahender Singh, Kashiling Adake, Jasmer Singh Gulia, Raju Lal Choudhary, Dong Ju Hong, Gyung Tae Kim, Sandeep, Jawahar Vivek, Mahesh Maruti Magdum, Mahendra Singh Dhaka, Nitesh BR, Anil, Anand V, Rohit,
Retained players – Rohit Kumar
FKH players – Harish Naik, Amit Sheoran, Sumit Singh
Squad strength: 19
Gujarat Fortunegiants Full Team
K Prapanjan, Parvesh Bhainswal, Ruturaj Koravi, Ajay Kumar, Dong Geon Lee, Hadi Oshtorak, Shubham Palkar, Amit Sharma, Dharmender,
Retained players – Sachin, Sunil Kumar, Mahendra Rajput
FKH players – Lalit Chaudhary, Vikram Kandola, Anil
Squad strength: 15
Haryana Steelers Full Team 
Monu Goyat, Surender Nada, Vikash Khandola, Wazir Singh, Md. Zakir Hossain, Prateek, Patrick Nzau Muvai
Retained players – Kuldeep Singh, Mayur Shivtarkar, Neeraj Kumar, Vikas
FKH players – Arun Kumar
Squad strength: 12 (16 Indian, 2 Overseas)
Jaipur Pink Panthers Full Team
Deepak Niwas Hooda, Sandeep Dhull, Mohit Chhillar, Anup Kumar, K Selvamani, Bajirao Hodage, Chang Ko, David Mosambayi, Gangadhari Mallesh, Sunil Siddhgavali, Anand Patil, Shiva Ramakrishna, Brijendra Singh Chaudhary,
FKH players – Lokesh Kaushik
Squad strength: 14
Patna Pirates Full Team
Deepak Narwal, Vikas Kale, Kuldeep Singh, Manjeet, Tushar Patil, Surender Singh, Taedeok Eom, Hyunil Park, Jae Min Lee, Vikas Jaglan, Vijay Kumar, Ravinder Kumar,
Retained players – Pardeep Narwal, Jaideep, Jawahar Dagar, Manish Kumar
FKH players – Parveen Birwal, Arvind Kumar, Vijay
Squad strength: 19
Puneri Paltan Full Team
Nitin Tomar, Vinod Kumar, Sanjay Shrestha, Parvesh, Akshay Jadhav, Bajrang, Takamitsu Kono
Retained players – Sandeep Narwal, Rajesh Mondal, More GB, Girish Maruti Ernak, Vikash Khatri, Rinku Narwal, Monu
FKH players – Amit Kumar
Squad strength: 15
Tamil Thalaivas Full Team
Sukesh Hegde, Darshan J, Manjeet Chillar, Jasvir Singh, K Jayasselan, Atul MS, Chan Sik Park, Anil Sharma, Abhinandan Chandel, D Gopu, Vimal Raj, Jae Min Lee
Retained players – Ajay Thakur, Amit Hooda, C. Arun, D Pradap
FKH players – Rajnish
Squad strength: 17
Telugu Titans Full Team
Rahul Chaudhari, Abozar Mohajermighani, Farhad Rahimi Milaghardan, Rakesh Singh Kumar, Manoj Kumar, Sanket Chavan, Mahender Reddy,
Retained players – Nilesh Salunke, Mohsen Maghsoudloujafari, Vishal Bhardwaj, Rakshith, Sombir
FKH players – Kamal Singh, Ankit Beniwal, Anand
Squad strength: 14
UP Yoddha Full Team
Rishank Devadiga, Prashanth Kumar Rai, Jeeva Kumar, Shrikant Jadhav, Sachin Kumar, Darshan Kadian, Seaong Ryeol Kim, Suleiman Kabir, Narender, Rohit Kumar Choudhary, Amit, Bhanu Pratap Tomar –
Retained players – Pankaj, Nitesh Kumar
FKH players – Azad Singh, Arkam Shaikh
Squad strength: 16
Dabang Delhi Full Team

Chandran Ranjit, Vishal Mane, Viraj Landge, Pawan Kumar, Ravinder Pahal, Rajesh Narwal, Shabeer Bapu, Siddharth, Khomsan Thongkham, Anil Kumar, Kamal Kishor Jat, Yogesh Hooda, Joginder Narwal, Satpal Narwal
Retained players – Meraj Sheykh, Tushar Balaram Bhoir, Tapas Pal, Vishal
FKH players – Naveen Kumar
Squad strength: 19

No comments:

Post a Comment